mdigital
» » Tanzania Soundsystem - Highlife 012

Tanzania Soundsystem - Highlife 012 download mp3 album

Tanzania Soundsystem - Highlife 012 download mp3 album
Performer:
Tanzania Soundsystem
Album:
Highlife 012
Style:
House, Highlife
Released:
2016
FLAC vers. size:
1105 mb
MP3 vers. size:
1272 mb
WMA vers. size:
1570 mb
Other formats
MP2 AU VOX FLAC AIFF MMF ASF
Rating:
4.7 ★
Votes:
122

Companies, etc. Pressed By – MPO – HGHLF012. Matrix, Runout: HGHLF 012 A - MPO. Matrix, Runout: HGHLF 012 B - MPO. Recommendations.

Tanzania Soundsystem – Highlife 012. Label/Cat Highlife – HGHLF012 Country: UK Year: 25 Nov 2016 Genre: Electronic, Folk, World, Country Style: House, Highlife Format: Vinyl, 12″. Tracklist A1 – Msichana A2 – Mdomo B1 – Ngono Kijiji B2 – Upotofu. Direct downloads for TMF users.

Tanzania soundsystem. Introducing the next release on Highlife - our secret weapons by the mysterious Tanzania Sound System. If you've caught us playing anywhere this year, you'll have heard at least one of these. A1 Tanzania Soundsystem - Msichana. A2 Tanzania Soundsystem - Mdomo. B1 Tanzania Soundsystem - Ngono Kijiji. B2 Tanzania Soundsystem - Upotofu.

Tanzania Soundsystem – HGHLF012. aka Beesmunt Soundsystem. TRACKLIST,. A1 Msichana A2 Mdomo B1 Ngono Kijiji B2 Upotofu.

Introducing the next release on Highlife - our secret weapons by the mysterious Tanzania Sound System. Tanzania Soundsystem. Tax included, Shipping not included.

A1 Msichana A2 Mdomo B1 Ngono Kijiji B2 Upotofu. Companies, etc.

Soundsystem is the fifth studio album by 311, released on October 12, 1999. Soundsystem, which was certified Gold by the RIAA, was the last 311 album on Capricorn Records before the band switched to Volcano Records in 2000. Recording processes for the album began on March 11, 1999.

Music of Tanzania is a spectacular collection of field recordings gathered by Laurent Jeanneau between December 1999 and March 2000. This debut volume of Sublime Frequencies' exploration of indigenous Tanzanian music compiles sacred and profane songs and dances of the Hadza, Datoga, and Makonde people. Highlights include stoned ecstatic dancing in a Hadza encampment; a drunken celebration of preteen sexual initiation from a Makonde fishing village; baboon imitations performed on the malimba; electrified Islamic trance percussion; and useful tips for amateur hyrax hunters

Tracklist

A1 Msichana
A2 Mdomo
B1 Ngono Kijiji
B2 Upotofu

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO – HGHLF012

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout: HGHLF 012 A - MPO
  • Matrix / Runout: HGHLF 012 B - MPO


  • Connorise
The Ottu Jazz song is also known as Juwata Jazz Band (same group, different name) - Usia Kwa Watoto. There's a version on Youtube.
  • Budar
'Mdomo' is Nyanyembe Jazz Band - Rangi Ya Chungwa. 'Upotofu' is Ottu Jazz Band - Wakati Wa Ujana Wangu (the musicians are still out there and can be contacted with some effort).