mdigital
» » The Sword - The Hidden Masters/Arcane Montane

The Sword - The Hidden Masters/Arcane Montane download mp3 album

The Sword - The Hidden Masters/Arcane Montane download mp3 album
Performer:
Album:
The Hidden Masters/Arcane Montane
Style:
Stoner Rock, Dubstep
Released:
2014
FLAC vers. size:
1202 mb
MP3 vers. size:
1504 mb
WMA vers. size:
1774 mb
Other formats
MMF MP1 AC3 ASF DMF FLAC VOX
Rating:
4.5 ★
Votes:
385

The Hidden Masters" and "Arcane Montane" are songs by American heavy metal band The Sword. Produced by J. Robbins, the songs are featured on The Sword's 2012 fourth studio album Apocryphon, and were released together as a single on April 8, 2014. YouTube Encyclopedic.

band style album video musician event forum user. Metal Storm Metal Storm. Disc 1 01. The Hidden Masters 02. The Hidden Masters. Disc 2 03. Arcane Montane 04. Arcane Montane.

The Hidden Masters/Arcane Montane. The Hidden Masters/Arcane Montane. R&T Recordings, Razor & Tie 7930181781.

The Hidden Masters Lyrics. When the days become as dark as night And the world begins to change There are those of you who’ll die of fright Or tear your eyes out from the pain. Your gilded houses will give no shelter When the heavens fall Your sacred tomes will give no answers When the masters call. Forgotten ages are unknown to man Before we crawled out from our caves Exalted patrons of earthly clans Elevation of their slaves. Your gilded houses will give no shelter When the heavens fall Your sacred tomes will give no answers When the masters call

In 2014, "The Hidden Masters" and "Arcane Montane" were released together as a set of 7" vinyl singles, with electronic remixes of each song by artist Dylan C (Dylan Cameron). Later that year the band collaborated with BMX bike company Subrosa Brand on their own branded BMX model, featuring artwork by Apocryphon artist J. H. Williams III and named "The Stormwitch" after. The Sword began recording its sixth studio album Used Future in October 2017, working in Portland, Oregon with producer Tucker Martine. Deadly Nightshade" was released as the lead single from the album on January 26, 2018, followed by "Twilight Sunrise" the following month. The album was released on March 23, 2018 and reached number 104 on the Billboard 200 – the.

Side B. 2. The Hidden Masters (Dylan C Remix). Disc 2. Side A. 1. Modified by: megadeth1986. Added on: 2015-06-24 16:26:11. Last modified on: 2017-12-05 15:39:43.

Double 7" Set including remixes of 2 songs from The Sword. Released in a single sleeve.

Tracklist

A1 The Hidden Masters
B1 The Hidden Masters (Dylan C Remix)
C1 Arcane Montane
D1 Arcane Montane (Dylan C Remix)

Credits

  • Lyrics By – JD Cronise
  • Music By, Producer – The Sword
  • Producer – J. Robbins

Notes

Double 7" Set including remixes of 2 songs from The Sword. Released in a single sleeve.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout: (Side A): NOISELAND 13-0826 A K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout: (Side B): NOISELAND 13-0826 B K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout: (Side C): NOISELAND 13-0826 C K SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout: (Side D): NOISELAND 13-0826 D K SST MPO