mdigital
» » Su'Su Bobien - Call Him Up

Su'Su Bobien - Call Him Up download mp3 album

Su'Su Bobien - Call Him Up download mp3 album
Performer:
Su'Su Bobien
Album:
Call Him Up
Style:
Gospel, Garage House
Released:
2005
FLAC vers. size:
1141 mb
MP3 vers. size:
1946 mb
WMA vers. size:
1884 mb
Other formats
RA DMF AU MMF AUD APE DXD
Rating:
4.1 ★
Votes:
609

Real Name: Roni Suzette Montgomery. Soundmen On Wax. SOW-468.

Album · 2009 · 11 Songs. Diva Down Entertainment. Marshmallow Dream (feat. Dorian) - EP. Pat Farrell & Dorian. Summershine (DJ Spen Presents). DJ Spen, Leslie Carter & Souldynamic.

Check out Su Su Bobien on Beatport. Stand Up Luca Cassani Club Remix Mix . Collective, Su Su Bobien Airplane Records. 10. Stand Up Moltosugo Club Remix .

Kenny Bobien - I Shall Not Be Moved.

Su Su Bobien, (born Suzette Montgomery on November 4, 1970) is an African American gospel and house music vocalist. She lives in Newark, New Jersey. She has performed with the Harlem Gospel Choir. Bobien rose to fame on the domestic and international house music scene with her 1999 hit, "You Don't Know" (1999), which remained on the DJ Play list for weeks. It had already been on the Billboard charts for six weeks by December 1998.

Artist: Su Su Bobien. Album: House Session 5 - Soundmen On Wax Records. House Session 5 - Soundmen On Wax Records: Best 2 songs. CT Martin, Wipe The Needle - Count On Me 08:44.

The Fatback Band & SuSu Bobien – Wondrous Speaking Drums (D-Reflection Mas. :06. Susu Bobien – Say Yes. 8:13. Danny Clark, Jay Benham feat. SuSu Bobien – Wondrous feat SuSu Bobien. Danny Clark And Jay Benham feat. Su' Su Bobien – Say Yes. 7:35. Susu Bobien – Love Sensation.

Tracklist

This Side
A Call Him Up (Bop Club Mix)
That Side
B Call Him Up (Bopstrumental)

Companies, etc.

  • Copyright (c) – Soundmen On Wax Ltd
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Soundmen On Wax Ltd
  • Published By – Paradoc Dream
  • Produced For – B.O.P. Entertainment Inc.

Credits

  • Executive-Producer – Shuji Hirose
  • Lead Vocals – Su'Su Bobien*
  • Producer, Arranged By, Mixed By – Paul Scott, Bryan "Shank" Thompson*

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (Text): 6 79681 04671 8
  • Barcode (String): 679681046718
  • Rights Society: ASCAP