mdigital
» » Ria Bartok - Ria Bartok

Ria Bartok - Ria Bartok download mp3 album

Ria Bartok - Ria Bartok download mp3 album
Performer:
Album:
Ria Bartok
Style:
Vocal, Europop
Released:
1965
Country:
France
FLAC vers. size:
1194 mb
MP3 vers. size:
1300 mb
WMA vers. size:
1684 mb
Other formats
TTA WMA VOX MP3 AIFF WAV MPC
Rating:
4.3 ★
Votes:
330

Marie-Louise Pleiss, stage name Ria Bartok (28 January 1943 Einbeck, Nazi Germany – 2 March 1970 Paris) was a French singer of yéyé pop songs. Bartok was the daughter of an opera singer. She saw her first success at the age of 20 with the song "Parce que j'ai revu François". Part of the yéyé wave of the 1960s, she faced difficulty making herself known to the public at large. She was overshadowed by other singers of her generation such as Johnny Hallyday, Sylvie Vartan, and Richard Anthony.

Real Name: Marie-Louise Pleisse.

Ria Bartok was born in Einbeck, Germany on 28 January 1943 and died on March 2 1970, was a singer yéyé. Daughter of an opera singer, whose real name is Marie-Louise Pleisse. She had her first success at age 20 with the title Parce que j'ai revu François (Because I saw Francis). Part of the wave Ye-ye-1960s, Ria Bartok along with fellow singers of this generation such as Johnny Hallyday, Sylvie Vartan, or Richard Anthony.

ria bartok et quelque chose me dit. COLUMBIA - ESRF 1575 - FRANCE - 1964 - original used. bartok, ria je ne peux pas le blamer - you can't blame him, tu te moques de moi - i don't wanna leave you. Pathe - CAN - 7. 14 - 1965-small tear and. x.

Gigs seen live by. Nobody has seen Ria Bartok live yet! Last updated: 27 Jun 2019, 20:06 Etc/UTC. Ria Bartok Lyrics (de). Ria Bartok on akuma (de). More from this Artist.

ria ria слушать онлайн. Прослушать Скачать 03:10. RIA. Loved By U (feat. Прослушать Скачать 03:30. Прослушать Скачать 03:45. Прослушать Скачать 02:41. Nikko Culture, Melih Aydogan feat. I Made You Do (feat. Прослушать Скачать 03:58. Mc Ria. Просто будь со мной. Прослушать Скачать 04:02. Ria Mae. Clothes Off Great Good Fine Ok Remix. Прослушать Скачать 03:23.

Tracklist

A1 Je Ne Peux Pas Le Blâmer "No Puedo Culparle" (You Can’t Blame It)
A2 Tu Te Moques De Moi "Te Burlas De Mí" (I Don’t Wanna Leave You)
B1 Je Ne Veux Pas Qu’il Me Quitte "Cómo El Corazón Me Late" (Can’t You Hear My Heartbeat)
B2 N’y Touche Pas "No Lo Toques" (My Boyfriend)

Credits

  • Directed By – Paul Piot
  • Photography By – Patrick Bertrand

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side 1): 7TCL 2223
  • Matrix / Runout (Side 2): 7TCL 2224
  • Depósito Legal: B. 27691-1956

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
ESRF 1640 Ria Bartok Ria Bartok ‎(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1640 France 1965