mdigital
» » La Bien Querida - Ceremonia

La Bien Querida - Ceremonia download mp3 album

La Bien Querida - Ceremonia download mp3 album
Performer:
Album:
Ceremonia
Style:
Synth-pop, Vocal, Krautrock
Released:
2012
Country:
Spain
FLAC vers. size:
1702 mb
MP3 vers. size:
1679 mb
WMA vers. size:
1305 mb
Other formats
ADX MP1 MP4 WMA AIFF DMF MPC
Rating:
4.8 ★
Votes:
768

La Bien Querida (The Well Liked) is the stage name Ana Fernández-Villaverde (born in Bilbao, November 6, 1972) used to develop her musical career. A painter by trade, she decided to initiate in 2007 her trajectory into the music world, motivated by the frontman of Los Planetas. In 2007, and supported by Horacio Nistal, she recorded her first demo, which would be selected as the best demo of the year by the magazine Mondosonoro.

Album · 2012 · 10 Songs. Ceremonia La Bien Querida.

Real Name: Ana Fernández-Villaverde.

This album has an average beat per minute of 115 BPM (slowest/fastest tempos: 92/160 BPM). See its BPM profile at the bottom of the page. BPM Profile Ceremonia. Album starts at 100BPM, ends at 160BPM (+60), with tempos within the -BPM range. Try refreshing the page if dots are missing). Recent albums by La Bien Querida.

La Bien Querida - Carnaval. Artist: La Bien Querida. Album: Ceremonia, 2012. ly/RujyuC An indie pop record label to make you dance, dream, feel, love, laugh, and cry.

Tracklist

Arenas Movedizas
Luna Nueva
Hechicera
Carnaval
A Veces Ni Eso
Los Picos De Europa
Pelea
Aurora
Más Fuerte Que Tú
Mil Veces

Versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
ER-1171LP La Bien Querida Ceremonia ‎(LP, Album, Ltd, Whi) Elefant Records ER-1171LP Spain 2012
ER-1171 La Bien Querida Ceremonia ‎(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Elefant Records ER-1171 Spain 2012